131 Cornwall Drive Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST FLORIDA / Listed By: Felicia Farrell, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty

  131 Cornwall Drive Ponte Vedra, FL 32081

Active (41 Days)
$739,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,490
SQFT

Description

NEW PRICE! Exceptional value for a move-in-ready pool home in highly sought-after Nocatee! Located within walking distance to top-rated Valley Ridge Academy (K-8), this concrete block constructed home offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and value. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and flexible living spaces including a dedicated office/dining room, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Freshly painted rooms and an open layout, make this home truly move-in ready.Enjoy Florida living year-round in your private backyard oasis complete with a beautiful pool and outdoor entertaining space.
* Walkable to Valley Ridge Academy
* Access to world-class Nocatee amenities including pools, parks, trails, fitness centers, and more. Rare opportunity to own a pool home in Nocatee at this price point. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and major highways.
Schedule your private showing today!

MLS #:
2139620
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
Style
Traditional
County
St. Johns County

Listed By

Felicia Farrell, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty
Source
NORTHEAST FLORIDA
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:11 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Island
  • Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $730/Annually
School Information
  • Elementary School: Valley Ridge Academy
  • Middle School: Valley Ridge Academy
  • High School: Allen D. Nease
Parking
  • Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,490 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$739,000
-1%
-$10,000
May 11, 2026
Price Changed
$749,000
-2%
-$16,000
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$765,000
-1%
-$4,000
Apr 25, 2026
Price Changed
$769,000
-1%
-$6,000
Apr 19, 2026
Price Changed
$775,000
-2%
-$14,000
Apr 09, 2026
Listed
$789,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®